English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
hinged blade [correct]
DEF: On a horizontal-axis wind turbine, [a blade that is] separately hinged [with other blades] to the hub so as to allow some freedom of motion flapwise.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
pale articulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pale d’une éolienne à axe horizontal s’articulant autour du moyeu en compagnie d’autres pales en vue de faciliter le battement.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
pala articulada [correct, feminine noun]; aspa articulada [correct, feminine noun]