English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
lowest flapping
CONT: ... during normal translation flight each blade of a flappingly-pivoted rotor reaches its point of highest flapping when the blade has passed a little beyond the forwardmost position, and its point of lowest flapping substantially diametrically opposite ...
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
point de battement inférieur [masculine noun]