English (Symptoms (Medicine))
sympathalgia [correct, see observation, obsolete]
DEF: Any of various syndromes characterized by neuralgic pain and paresthesiae and in which dysfunction of the sympathetic nervous system is believed to play a part, such as causalgia.
OBS: An imprecise and outmoded term.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
sympathalgie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur imprécise et variable(fourmillement, tiraillement, battement, distension, brûlure), due en général à une irritation des fibres sympathiques.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
simpatolgia [correct, feminine noun]