English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
blade flutter [correct]
DEF: The rapid oscillation, beating or flapping of wind turbine blades with low amplitude through coupling of flapping and torsional deflections.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
flottement des pales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Basculement et battement rapides des pales d’une éolienne s’accompagnant d’une faible amplitude, occasionnés par l'association des déformations en battement et en torsion.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
oscilación de las palas [correct, feminine noun]; vibración de las palas [correct, feminine noun]; aleteo de las aspas [correct, masculine noun]; oscilación de las aspas [correct, feminine noun]; vibración de las aspas [correct, feminine noun]