English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
out-of-round [correct, adjective]
CONT: Identify cracked or out-of-round brake drums.
French (Outillage industriel)
faux rond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation de rayon sur 360 ° par rapport à un axe de référence qui cause le battement simple radial d’une pièce.