English (Fencing)
counter pressure
CONT: If he presses against the blade, a quick counter pressure attack may take him by surprise.
French (Escrime)
contre-pression [feminine noun]
CONT: Les attaques au fer [sur les préparations] s’exécutent : par battement ou pression sous la forme de contre-battement ou contre-pression.