English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
one per rev beat [correct, officially approved]; one to one beat [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rotor.
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
un battement par tour [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Le genre ne s’applique pas.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.