English (The Heart)
cardiotachometer [correct]
DEF: An electronic amplifier that times and records pulse rates of the heart.
French (Cœur)
cardiotachomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant d’enregistrer et de compter le nombre des battements cardiaques.
Spanish (Corazón)
cardiotaquímetro [correct, masculine noun]; cardiotacómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para contar el número de latidos cardíacos en largos períodos.