English (Vessels (Medicine))
cardiac standstill [correct]
DEF: Cessation of contraction of the myocardium.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
arrêt cardiaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arrêt des battements du myocarde.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
paro cardíaco [masculine noun]