English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
sphygmocardiograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for the simultaneous recording of the heartbeat and the radial pulse.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sphygmocardiographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument enregistrant simultanément le pouls artériel périphérique et les battements du cœur.