English (Elevators)
automatic dispatching; system of supervisory control
CONT: Their efforts have produced automatic dispatching that automatically dispatch a bank of elevators according to traffic needs.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
régulation automatique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les manœuvres des ascenseurs d’une batterie sont coordonnées et non indépendantes. Une régulation automatique assure le fonctionnement de la batterie.