English (Computers and Calculators)
transportable computer [correct]; transportable [correct, noun]; luggable computer [correct, familiar]; luggable [correct, noun, familiar]
CONT: Transportable computers are considerably larger and heavier than laptop computers.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur transportable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le premier ordinateur «transportable» [avait] un boîtier ressemblant à [celui d’]une machine à coudre [et] n’ avait ni batterie ni disque dur.