English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
parcel compartment assembly [correct]
DEF: [A set of] parcel compartment units installed inside or outside an apartment building or office complex.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Levée et distribution du courrier)
batterie de casiers à colis [correct, feminine noun]; batterie de compartiments à colis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de casiers à colis installé dans un immeuble d’habitation ou un ensemble de bureaux, ou à l’extérieur de ceux-ci.