English (Aircraft Systems; Storage Cells (Electr.))
ground battery [correct, standardized]
OBS: ground battery: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
batterie d'aérodrome [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: batterie d’aérodrome : terme normalisé par l'ISO.