English (Safety (Water Transport); Sea Operations (Military); Diving (Naval Forces))
air bank [correct]
OBS: air bank: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Opérations en mer (Militaire); Plongée (Forces navales))
batterie de bouteilles d’air comprimé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: batterie de bouteilles d’air comprimé : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.