English (Military Organization; Land Forces; Air Defence)
air defence battery [correct]; AD bty [correct]; antiaircraft battery [obsolete]
OBS: In Canada, it is always an artillery alert.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres; Défense aérienne)
batterie d’artillerie antiaérienne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BAAA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; batterie antiaérienne [feminine noun]; batterie sol-air [feminine noun]
OBS: batterie d’artillerie antiaérienne; BAAA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.