English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
10th Field Battery, 56 Field Artillery Regiment RCA [correct]; 10 Fd Bty 56 Fd Regt [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
10e Batterie, 56e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, RCA [correct]; 10 Bie 56 RAC [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.