English (Military (General))
78th Field Battery, 20th Field Artillery Regiment RCA [correct, officially approved]; 78 Bty 20 Fd Regt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFUIGFAI
French (Militaire (Généralités))
78e Batterie, 20e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, RCA [officially approved]; 78 Bie 20 RAC [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale