English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
boron trichloride [correct]
DEF: A gas that is often used as a source of boron for doping silicon.
OBS: Chemical formula: BCl3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trichlorure de bore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :BCl3</sub>
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tricloruro de boro [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: BCl3