English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
bar-coded boarding pass [correct]; BCBP [correct]
CONT: BCBP (bar-coded boarding pass) is utilized by over 200 airlines and is used during the boarding process by the gate agents. ... the code contains personal information such as your name, flight information, frequent flyer number, etc.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
carte d’embarquement à code-barres [correct, feminine noun]; BCBP [correct, feminine noun]; carte d’embarquement à code à barres [correct, feminine noun]; BCBP [correct, feminine noun]; BCBP
CONT: Le terminal dispose désormais d’environ deux fois la surface bâtie par rapport au début de la concession, avec différents niveaux d’embarquement et de débarquement des passagers(après la construction d’un nouveau viaduc d’accès) ;équipements tels que les nouveaux lecteurs automatiques de cartes d’embarquement, les BCPB(carte d’embarquement à code-barres) [...]