English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
solitary rose [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
rosier élégant [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.