English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
stemless calathea [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Marantaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
belle calathea [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Marantacées.