English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
grooming glove [correct]; massage glove [correct]; grooming massage glove; grooming and massage glove
CONT: Rubber massage glove. ... Great for massaging your horse while at the same time pulling off any dirt or loose hair.
OBS: [Grooming] gloves are great for giving your horse a good head and ear rub ... and getting into those hard to groom areas such as the poll, around the eyes, under the jaw and on the legs of sensitive horses.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
gant de pansage [correct, masculine noun]; gant de massage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gant de pansage [...] Permet de lustrer et faire briller la robe de votre cheval.
OBS: La friction générale du corps [du cheval] avec la brosse et autres instruments [de pansage] équivaut à un massage qui procure un grand bien-être et donne une belle apparence.