English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
purplecup mock orange 'Belle étoile' [correct]; purplespot mock orange 'Belle étoile' [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
seringa à macule pourpre ’Belle étoile’ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Saxifragacées.