English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Recipes)
roasted fig [correct]
CONT: In this dessert, a hot roasted fig acts as the bed for a scoop of intoxicatingly perfumed goat cheese ice cream, which melts into the fig to create a perfect sauce.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Recettes de cuisine)
figue grillée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déposer une figue grillée et la chapeauter d’une belle quenelle de glace au fromage de chèvre.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Recetas de cocina)
higo asado [correct, masculine noun]