English (Mineralogy)
nephrite [correct]; kidney stone [correct]
DEF: An exceptionally tough, compact, fine-grained, greenish or bluish amphibole (specifically tremolite or actinolite) constituting the less rare or valuable kind of jade.
French (Minéralogie)
néphrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut signaler la néphrite, trémolite très tenace dû à un fin feutrage d’aiguilles, d’une très belle couleur verte, recherchée par les lapidaires [...]
OBS: Variété de jade (qui passait pour guérir les reins).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
nefrita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anfíbol sin alúmina, rico en jade, que cristaliza en el sistema clinorrómbico [...]
OBS: [La nefrita] se encuentra en forma de agregados compactos, de color verde o grisáceo.