English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
yellow-tipped coral [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Clavariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clavaire belle [correct, feminine noun]; clavaire élégante [correct, feminine noun]; ramaire belle [correct, feminine noun]; ramaire élégante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Clavariaceae.