English (Military Training; Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment)
career [correct]
DEF: The sequence of work-related experiences during the span of a person's work life
OBS: Term sometimes used in the context of military training.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
carrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des emplois successifs occupés par une personne pendant son activité professionnelle. Ex. : Faire une belle carrière, le déroulement de la carrière.
OBS: Terme souvent utilisé dans le contexte de l’instruction militaire.
Spanish (Instrucción del personal militar; Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo)
carrera profesional [correct, feminine noun]