English (Landscape Architecture)
derelict garden [correct]
DEF: A garden lacking upkeep, in an abandoned state more or less.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin abandonné [correct, masculine noun]; jardin à l’abandon [correct, masculine noun]; jardin en friche [correct, masculine noun]; jardin laissé à l’abandon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jardin [...] qui n’ est plus cultivé et fait place belle aux herbes folles.