English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Boston ivy [correct]; Japanese ivy [correct, see observation]; Japanese creeper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Vitaceae.
OBS: Japanese ivy: common name also used to refer to the species Hedera rhombea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vigne vierge tricuspidée [correct, feminine noun]; vigne-vierge du Japon [correct, feminine noun]; lierre japonais [correct, masculine noun]; vigne-vierge à trois becs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vigne vierge tricuspidée(P. tricuspidata), à feuilles palmées à trois lobes, originaire du Japon, est aussi appelée «lierre japonais»; elle prend une belle teinte rouge à l'automne.
OBS: Plante de la famille Vitaceae.