English (Historical Names)
Red Square [correct, Europe]
OBS: Famous square in Moscow, alongside the Kremlin.
French (Appellations historiques)
place Rouge [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; Belle Place [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; Krasnaïa Plochtchad [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Place principale de Moscou en bordure du Kremlin.