English (Work and Production)
contract manufacturer [correct]
CONT: BVL [Ben Venue Laboratories Inc.] is a large contract manufacturer of injectable and inhalational sterile drug products.
French (Travail et production)
fabricant à façon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: BVL [Ben Venue Laboratories Inc. ] est un important fabricant à façon de médicaments stériles administrés par injection et par inhalation.