English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cascade barberry [correct, noun]; Cascade mahonia [correct, noun]; dull Oregon-grape [correct, noun]; Cascade Oregon-grape [correct, noun]; long-leaved Oregon-grape [correct, noun]; dwarf Oregon-grape [correct, noun]; longleaf Oregon-grape [correct, noun]; Cascade Mountains barberry [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Berberidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mahonia à nervures saillantes [correct, masculine noun]; mahonie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Berberidaceae.
OBS: mahonie : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner d’autres espèces de la famille des Berberidaceae.