English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
twisted pubescent birch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bouleau tortueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Betulaceae, originaire d’Europe.