English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Himalayan birch [correct]; Indian paper birch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bouleau de l’Himalaya [correct, masculine noun]; bouleau indien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Betulaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
abedul índico [masculine noun]; abedul de la India [masculine noun]