English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Betula alba extract
CONT: Betula Alba Extract is an extract of the leaves and bark of the birch, Betula alba, Betulaceae.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de bouleau(Betula alba) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de bouleau [masculine noun]; extrait de Betula alba [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles et de l'écorce du bouleau, Betula alba, Bétulacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent astringent, agent apaisant, agent nettoyant.
OBS: Betula alba : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.