English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
young's weeping birch [correct]; young's birch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae. The scientific names: Betula alba var. Youngii Hort. and Betula verrucosa "Youngii" are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bouleau verruqueux pleureur "Youngii" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Bétulacées. Les noms scientifiques Betula alba var. Youngii Hort. et Betula verrucosa "Youngii" sont caducs.