English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Oregon alder [correct]; Western alder [correct]; red alder [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aulne rouge [correct, masculine noun]; aulne de l’Orégon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Betulaceae.
OBS: aulne rouge: terme recommandé par le comité du Service canadien des forêts.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
aliso rojo americano [correct, masculine noun]; aliso de Oregón [correct, masculine noun]; aliso americano [masculine noun]
OBS: Distribución: Oeste norteamericano, desde Alaska hasta California e Idaho.