English (Industrial Establishments; Cheese and Dairy Products)
butter factory [correct]; butter making plant [correct]
CONT: The butter making plant ... allows the manufacturing of tons of butter any year. It was the first butter factory in Italy to obtain the ISO 9002 certification related to ... butter manufacturing and packaging ...
CONT: Natural wholesome milk is delivered from our cooperatives' dairy farms to our butter making plant daily.
French (Établissements industriels; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurrerie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Beurrerie» désigne une fabrique titulaire d’un permis ou approuvée en vertu des lois de la province, pour la fabrication de beurre [...]
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales; Productos lácteos)
fábrica de mantequilla [correct, feminine noun]; mantequería [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Bolivia, Spain]; mantequillería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lugar donde se elabora o vende manteca [mantequilla].