English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
butter tray [correct]
CONT: All the refrigerators had butter conditioners built into the refrigerator door. These small, enclosed compartments, usually with a butter tray inside, keep the butter at the hardness you like.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
beurrier [correct, masculine noun]