English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dimethyl borofluoridodithioate [correct, see observation]; fluoro-bis(methylthio)borane [correct]
OBS: dimethyl borofluoridodithioate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H6BFS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
borofluoridodithioate de diméthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; fluoro-bis(méthylthio)borane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borofluoridodithioate de diméthyle : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H6sub>BFS2</sub>