English (Household Articles - Various; Applied Arts (General); Interior Decorations)
cholkware [correct]
DEF: Cheap painted plaster ornamental figures (as of animals, birds or fruit) made in the 19th Century after Staffordshire prototypes.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Arts appliqués (Généralités); Décoration intérieure)
objets en plâtre [correct, proposal, masculine noun, plural]; bibelots en plâtre [correct, proposal, masculine noun, plural]