English (Home Furniture)
console table [correct, generic]
DEF: a table supported by consoles or brackets fixed to a wall .
French (Mobilier domestique)
console d’applique [correct, feminine noun, specific]
DEF: petit support en forme de console, servant à présenter pendules, vases, bibelots, etc.