English (Baby and Child Care)
bottle-feeding [correct]; bottle feeding
CONT: Bottle-feeding their babies has become a necessity for most parents who both work. Yet bottle-feeding deprives babies of maternal antibodies and increases the incidence of allergies.
French (Soins du bébé et puériculture)
allaitement au biberon [masculine noun]; alimentation au biberon [feminine noun]
Spanish (Puericultura)
lactancia artificial [feminine noun]; alimentación con biberón [feminine noun]