English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
formula room [correct]; milk formula room [correct]; infant formula room [correct]
OBS: in hospitals which care for newborn babies or admit sick infants a formula room is essential. ... Formula is food for the infant ...
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
biberonnerie [correct, feminine noun]; salle des boires [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Salle des boires. Le terme "boire" est à condamner au sens de biberon.