English (Library Science)
bibliometrics [correct]
DEF: The use of mathematical and statistical methods to study the usage of materials and services within a library ...
French (Bibliothéconomie)
bibliométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application de méthodes statistiques ou mathématiques sur des ensembles de références bibliographiques.