English (Personnel Management; Educational Institutions)
academic appointment [correct]
CONT: The following academic administrative positions normally require academic appointment: vice-president, research [and] academic; associate vice-president, academics [and] instructional affairs; director, research [and] graduate studies ...
French (Gestion du personnel; Établissements d'enseignement)
nomination universitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les administratrices et administrateurs d’université sont nommés à un poste de professeure, professeur ou bibliothécaire en conformité avec les procédures sur les nominations universitaires prévues dans la présente convention collective.