English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
two-toothed silken fungus beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cryptophagidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cryptophage bidenté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cryptophagidae.