English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
twin-fin tail unit [correct, standardized]
OBS: twin-fin tail unit: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
empennage bidérive [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: empennage bidérive : terme normalisé par l'ISO.