English (Types of Aircraft)
twin-finned aeroplane [correct, standardized]; twin-finned airplane [correct, standardized]
OBS: twin-finned aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion bidérive [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: avion bidérive : terme normalisé par l'ISO.