English (Citizenship and Immigration)
slab waveguide
OBS: "2 dimensional, plane";"2 dimensional, sheet";(Landheer, CNRC).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
guide d’ondes bidimensionnel [masculine noun]; guide d’ondes plan [masculine noun]