English (Radiography (Medicine); Ultrasonography)
two-dimensional ultrasonic scanner
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Ultrasonographie)
échographe bidimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échographe permettant une détermination de relief.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Ecografía)
ecógrafo bidimensional [masculine noun]