English (Transportation; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
electronic boarding pass [correct]; EBP [correct]; e-boarding pass [correct]; mobile boarding pass [correct]
DEF: A pass issued electronically at check-in that allows a passenger to board a vehicle (such as an airplane, a train, etc.)
CONT: The electronic boarding pass will include your name, flight details and a barcode or QR code that [will] be scanned at the airport, like a normal paper boarding pass.
French (Transports; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
carte d’embarquement électronique [correct, feminine noun]; carte d’accès à bord électronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte d’embarquement émise électroniquement qui permet le passage dans un véhicule (par exemple, un avion ou un train).
CONT: La carte d’accès à bord électronique [...] est une image de code à barres bidimensionnel contenant les mêmes renseignements sur le vol que ceux inscrits sur la carte d’accès à bord [...] qui vous est remise au moment de l'enregistrement en ligne ou à une borne à l'aéroport.