English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
two-dimensional electron gas [correct]; 2DEG [correct]
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
gaz d’électrons bidimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]; GE2D [correct, masculine noun]; gaz électronique bidimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]; GE2D [correct, masculine noun]; GE2D