English (Structural Framework)
plane frame [standardized]
DEF: A frame in one plane. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: plane frame: term standardized by ISO.
French (Charpentes)
cadre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cadre bidimensionnel [masculine noun]
DEF: Structure bidimensionnelle. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: cadre : terme normalisé par l’ISO.