English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
two-way exchange [correct]
OBS: two-way exchange: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
échange bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: échange bidirectionnel : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.