English (Operating Systems (Software); Electronic Circuits Technology)
bidirectional bus [correct]
DEF: A bus that carries signals in either direction.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Technologie des circuits électroniques)
bus bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bus sur lequel les informations peuvent circuler dans les deux sens.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
bus bidireccional [correct, masculine noun]