English (Micrographics)
bidirectional code [correct]
DEF: a code format that permits reading in complementary (opposite) directions.
French (Micrographie)
code bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: format de code permettant la lecture dans des directions complémentaires (opposées).