English (Security Devices)
two-way keypad [correct]
DEF: A keypad that will let a person arm and disarm an alarm system from inside or outside.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
clavier bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clavier permettant à une personne d’armer et de désarmer un système d’alarme de l’intérieur ou de l’extérieur.