English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); CBRNE Weapons)
biological integrated detection system [correct, NATO, standardized]; BIDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: biological integrated detection system; BIDS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Armes CBRNE)
système de détection intégrée biologique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BIDS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de détection intégrée biologique; BIDS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.