English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
trumpet creeper [correct]; trumpet vine [correct]; trumpetvine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Bignoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bignone radicante [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; bignone à fleurs jaunes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; jasmin de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bignoniaceae.
OBS: bignone : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin. Nous recommandons l’usage au féminin.