English (Language; Sociology of persons with a disability)
bimodal bilingualism [correct]
DEF: An individual or community's bilingual competency in at least one oral language and at least one sign language.
French (Linguistique; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
bilinguisme bimodal [correct, masculine noun]