English (Translation and Interpretation; Sociology of persons with a disability)
bimodal bilingual [correct]
CONT: Bimodal bilinguals can be hearing (using the spoken and written form of a spoken language) or Deaf (some using both forms, others using only the written form of a spoken language).
French (Traduction et interprétation; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
bilingue bimodal [correct, masculine noun]