English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
bimodal volcanism [correct]
CONT: Bimodal, basalt-rhyolite volcanism.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
volcanisme bimodal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Volcanisme bimodal, basalte-rhyolite.