English (Artificial Intelligence)
spiking neuron [correct]
CONT: Compared to traditional artificial neurons, the output of a spiking neuron is a spiking signal, rather than a continuous activation value.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
neurone impulsionnel [correct, masculine noun]; neurone à impulsions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les neurones à impulsions s’échangent de l'information binaire grâce à des signaux de très courte durée(les impulsions) [...]