English (Mineralogy)
claudetite [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of a native arsenic trioxide ... crystallizing in the monoclinic system.
OBS: Chemical formula: As2O3
French (Minéralogie)
claudétite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Minéral (oxyde) du système cristallin monoclinique.
OBS: Ce composé binaire est une variété dimorphe de l'anhydre arsénieux.
OBS: Formule chimique : As2O3
Spanish (Mineralogía)
claudetita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de arsenolita que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.
OBS: Fórmula química: As2O3