English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
binary association [correct]
DEF: ... a relationship between exactly two classes.
CONT: You can add name and stereotype properties to a binary association. The point where a binary association connects to a class is an association end or role.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
association binaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
asociación binaria [correct, feminine noun]