English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
additive algorithm [correct]; adding algorithm [correct]; addition algorithm [correct]
CONT: The array will be configured first as a correlation interferometer and then as an adding interferometer, using an adding algorithm.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme additif [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme d’addition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la programmation en nombre entier binaire est présentée en mettant l'accent sur sa résolution basée sur le principe de l'énumération implicite et l'algorithme additif.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
algoritmo aditivo [correct, masculine noun]; algoritmo de adición [correct, masculine noun]