English (Artificial Intelligence)
binary saliency map [correct]; binary salience map [correct]
CONT: At a particular threshold level, a binary saliency map can be divided into the target (white) region and the background (black) region.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
carte de saillance binaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
mapa de prominencia binaria [correct, masculine noun]