English (Computer Mathematics)
binary variable [correct]; Boolean variable [correct]; logical variable [correct]; logic variable [correct]
DEF: A two-valued variable, such as true or false, on or off, etc.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
variable booléenne [correct, feminine noun]; variable binaire [correct, feminine noun]; variable logique [feminine noun]
DEF: Variable de l’algèbre de Boole pouvant prendre soit la valeur 0, soit la valeur 1.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
varibale lógica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variable de tipo lógico o booleano, es decir, que sólo puede tomar los valores de "verdad" ó "falso".