English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecosystems)
all-taxa biodiversity inventory [correct]; ATBI [correct]
DEF: ... a survey of the various types of organisms in a limited area.
CONT: This is an all-taxa biodiversity inventory, or ATBI, and is a digital resource to document and identify all biological species living in Bhutan. All ATBIs are inherently incomplete since, the biota of even well-studied areas includes many undescribed and often difficult-to-study species, and new species are regularly established through immigration and introduction.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écosystèmes)
inventaire général de la biodiversité [correct, masculine noun]; inventaire biologique généralisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] processus coordonné d’inventaire de l’ensemble des espèces présentes dans un espace donné.