English (Ecosystems; Environmental Economics)
ecosystem services [correct, plural]; ES [correct, plural]; ecological services [correct, plural]; ecosystem goods and services [correct, plural]; EGS [correct, plural]; EGS; environmental goods and services [correct, plural]; EGS [correct, plural]; EGS; ecological goods and services [correct, plural]; EG&S [correct, plural]; EG&S
OBS: Ecosystem goods and services include the tangible goods (for example, fish, timber) and less tangible services (for example, clean air, productive soil) that arise from ecosystem structures and functions and that benefit people.
French (Écosystèmes; Économie environnementale)
services écologiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]; services écosystémiques [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; SE [correct, masculine noun, plural]; SE; biens et services écologiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BSE [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BSE; biens et services écosystémiques [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; BSE [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BSE; biens et services environnementaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BSE [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BSE; écoservices [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les biens et services écosystémiques comprennent les biens matériels (par exemple, le poisson, le bois) et les services moins tangibles (par exemple, l’air pur, la productivité du sol) qui découlent des structures et des fonctions écosystémiques et dont les personnes bénéficient.
OBS: services écosystémiques; biens et services écosystémiques : Selon certains auteurs, les «services écosystémiques» et les «biens et services écosystémiques» correspondent aux services écologiques qui sont rendus exclusivement par les écosystèmes, n’ incluant pas les services rendus par l'ensemble de la biodiversité.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Economía del medio ambiente)
función ecológica [correct, feminine noun]