English (Silviculture; Environment; Economics)
forest bioeconomy [correct]; forest bio-economy [correct]
CONT: The forest bioeconomy uses sustainably managed forest material (forest biomass) to make bioproducts like consumer goods and industrial products.
French (Sylviculture; Environnement; Économique)
bioéconomie forestière [correct, feminine noun]; bio-économie forestière [correct, feminine noun]