English (Energy Transformation; Chemistry)
water photolysis; biophotolysis of water
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chimie)
photolyse de l’eau [correct, feminine noun]; biophotolyse de l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (...) 2e phase de la photosynthèse.