English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
biophotometer
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
biophotomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné à mesurer l’opacité d’un milieu en cours de fermentation.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería))
biofotómetro [masculine noun]