English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
biophotometer [correct]
OBS: An obsolete instrument once used for measuring the rate and degree of dark adaptation.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
biophotomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil à mesurer le pouvoir d’adaptation à l’obscurité de l’œil, et à détecter les troubles oculaires dus à une carence en vitamine A.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Ojo)
biofotómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que se emplea para medir la adaptación a la oscuridad en la determinación de deficiencia de vitamina A.