English (Biophysics)
biophysical [correct, adjective]
DEF: That relates to both biology and physics.
PHR: biophysical characteristic, biophysical property
French (Biophysique)
biophysique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui relève à la fois de la biologie et de la physique.
PHR: caractéristique biophysique, propriété biophysique
Spanish (Biofísica)
biofísico [adjective]