English (Dredging; Waste Management)
transfer station [correct]
CONT: Locate transfer stations outside areas sensitive biophysically or because of human activity.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
station de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Planifier la localisation des stations de transfert en dehors des zones sensibles sur les plans biophysique et humain.