English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
biophysical inventory [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
inventaire biophysique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.