English (Climate Change)
biophysical exposure [correct]
CONT: Biophysical exposure [is] exposure to the climate-related biophysical world. This includes rapid extreme events (e.g. typhoons, rapid floods/ droughts) as well as slow onset changes (e.g. sea level rise, gradual temperature increase).
French (Changements climatiques)
exposition biophysique [correct, feminine noun]