English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
enzyme-based treatment [correct]
CONT: Biopolishing is a new enzyme-based treatment ... which improves permanently the pilling resistance, the handle and the softness of cellulosic fabrics.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
traitement aux enzymes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le biopolissage des articles cellulosiques. Le terme biopolissage désigne un nouveau traitement aux enzymes qui améliore de façon permanente la résistance au boulochage, le toucher et la souplesse des tissus cellulosiques.