English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
buffalo treehopper [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Membracidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cérèse buffle [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; cicadelle bubale [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; cicadelle bison [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Membracidae.
OBS: Ravageur occasionnel des arbres fruitiers.