English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Cattle Raising)
buffalo gnat
OBS: gnat: Any of various small two-winged flies.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des bovins)
sciaride du bison [feminine noun]