English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
Bison maintenance and recovery vehicle [correct]; Bison MRV [correct]
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule d’entretien et de dépannage Bison [correct, masculine noun]; VED Bison [correct, masculine noun]