English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Australian cockroach [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Blattodea) of the family Blattidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
blatte australienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des blatoptères ou Blattodea) de la famille des Blattidae.