English (Fish)
combtooth blennies [correct, plural]; rockskippers [correct, plural]; blennies [correct, plural]; scaleless blennies [correct, plural]
OBS: Bony fishes of the family Blenniidae.
French (Poissons)
blennidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; blenniidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; blennies [correct, feminine noun, plural]; papillons de mer [correct, masculine noun, plural]; blennies à dents de peigne [correct, feminine noun, plural]; gonelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; blennies baveuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]