English (Mosses and Related Plants)
northern hairy threadwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Pseudolepicoleaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
ciliaire nordique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Pseudolepicoleaceae.