English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Russian Blue; Archangel Blue; Archangel cat
CONT: because of his solid gray-blue coat, the Russian Blue is sometimes mistakenly called Maltese.
OBS: the Russian Blue was once called the Archangel Blue.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
bleu de Russie [masculine noun]; Bleu russe [masculine noun]; chat bleu russe [masculine noun]
CONT: les chats à poils ras comptent dans leurs rangs: les chartreux, les bleus de Russie.