English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
wall bellflower [correct]
OBS: [Creeping perennial, 10 to 15 cm] ideal in rock gardens and in the cracks of a dry stone wall. Small purplish blue bellflowers in early June.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Floriculture)
campanule des murs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Vivace rampante de 10 à 15cm de haut] utile dans une rocaille ou dans les interstices d’un muret sec. Elle porte de petites fleurs en clochettes d’un bleu violacé au début de juin.