English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine columbine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ancolie des Alpes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante, à fleurs bleu violacé, de la famille des Ranunculaceae.