English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hairy chinch bug [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Lygaeidae.
OBS: [This insect] is probably the most injurious bug in this family ... it becomes a serious pest of turf grasses.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
punaise velue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte ravageur de la famille des Lygaeidae qui cause de sérieux dommages aux pelouses.