English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
California yerba santa [correct]; mountain balm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eriodictyon californicum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Boraginaceae.
OBS: Eriodictyon californicum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.