English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy popcornflower [correct]; sleeping popcornflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
plagiobothryde hispide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.