English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common viper's bugloss [correct]; blueweed [correct, see observation]; blue devil [correct, see observation]; viper's bugloss [correct]; blue echium [correct]; blue thistle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: blueweed: common name also used to refer to the species Helianthus ciliaris, Ethulia conyzoides and Euphorbia prostrata.
OBS: blue devil: common name also used to refer to the species Eryngium rostratum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vipérine commune [correct, feminine noun]; vipérine vulgaire [correct, feminine noun]; vipérine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Boraginaceae.