English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thickleaf yerba santa [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eriodictyon crassifolium [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Boraginaceae.
OBS: Eriodictyon crassifolium : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.