English (Botany)
pearl gromwell [correct]; common gromwell [correct]; European gromwell [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: pearl gromwell: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
grémil officinal [correct, masculine noun]; herbe aux perles [correct, feminine noun]; graines de lutin [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: grémil officinal : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
granos de amor [masculine noun, plural]; mijo de sol [masculine noun]