English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
soft-hairy false gromwell [correct]; hairy false gromwell [correct]; soft-haired marbleseed [correct]; soft-hairy marbleseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
onosmodie hispide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.