English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristly fiddleneck [correct]; tessellate fiddleneck [correct]; checker fiddleneck [correct]; devil's lettuce [correct]; western fiddleneck [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amsinckie panachée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.