English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern wild comfrey [correct]; northern hound's-tongue [correct]; wild comfrey [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: wild comfrey: common name also used to refer to the species Cynoglossum virginianum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cynoglosse boréale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; cynoglosse boréal [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: cynoglosse boréale; cynoglosse boréal : Le terme cynoglosse est du genre féminin, mais certains auteurs l’emploient au masculin.