English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western false gromwell [correct]; western false marbleseed [correct]; western marbleseed [correct]; western soft-hairy false gromwell [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
onosmodie de l’Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.