English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
winged combseed [correct]; short-leaved combseed [correct]; sleeping combseed [correct]; winged petrocarya [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pectocarya ailé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.