English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pursh's phacelia [correct]; Miami-mist scorpionweed [correct]; Miami-mist [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
phacélie de Pursh [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.