English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-flowered bluebells [correct]; large-flowered bluebells [correct]; long-flowered lungwort [correct]; long-flowered mertensia [correct]; small bluebells [correct]; trumpet bluebells [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mertensie à fleurs longues [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.