English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Douglas' fiddleneck [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amsinckie de Douglas [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.