English (Botany)
small bugloss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: small bugloss: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Anchusa arvensis (Linné) Marschall von Bieberstein; Lycopsis arvensis (Linné).
French (Botanique)
lycopside des champs [correct, feminine noun]; chaudronnette [feminine noun]; face de loup [feminine noun]; griffe des champs [feminine noun]; petite buglosse [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: lycopside des champs : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Anchusa arvensis (Linné) Marschall von Bieberstein; Lycopsis arvensis (Linné).