English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fine-branched popcornflower [correct]; alkali popcornflower [correct]; slender-branched popcornflower [correct]; smooth-stemmed popcornflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
plagiobothryde à rameaux étroits [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.