English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia stickseed [correct]; beggar's-lice [correct]
OBS: Plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hackélia de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.