English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Fendler's cryptantha [correct]; sanddune cryptantha [correct]; Fendler's cat's-eye [correct]; sanddune cat's-eye [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cryptanthe de Fendler [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.