English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia bluebells [correct]; eastern bluebells [correct]; Virginia cowslip [correct]; Virginia lungwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mertensie de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]; mertensia de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.