English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sitka mistmaiden [correct]; Sitka mistmaid [correct]; Sitka romanzoffia [correct]; cliff romanzoffia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
romanzoffie de Sitka [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.