English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nodding stickseed [correct]; northern stickseed [correct]; nodding hackelia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hackélia penché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.