English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
waterpod [correct]; Aunt Lucy [correct]; false baby-blue-eyes [correct]; nocturnal ellisia
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ellisie nocturne [correct, feminine noun]; bois à côtelettes [correct, masculine noun]; bois côtelet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.