English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant forget-me-not [correct]; Chatham Islands forget-me-not [correct]; Chatham Island forget-me-not [correct]; Chatham Islands lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Myosotidium hortensiana [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: Myosotidium hortensiana : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.