English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
field forget-me-not [correct]; field forgetmenot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: field forget-me-not: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myosotis des champs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: myosotis des champs : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
raspilla [correct, feminine noun]; miosota [correct, feminine noun]; miosotis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planta herbácea de la familia de las Borragináceas, con tallos casi tendidos, angulares, con espinitas revueltas hacia abajo, hojas ásperas, estrechas por la base y aovadas por la parte opuesta, y flores azules, llamadas nomeolvides.