English (Botany)
prickly comfrey [correct]; rough comfrey [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: prickly comfrey: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
consoude âpre [correct, feminine noun]; consoude rugueuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: consoude âpre : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).