English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cock's-comb cryptantha [correct]; northern cryptantha [correct]; clustered cryptantha [correct]; tufted cryptantha [correct]; cock's-comb cat's-eye [correct]; butte candle [correct]; northern miner's candle [correct]; Sheldon's oreocarya [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cryptanthe fausse-célosie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.