English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
meadow nemophila [correct]; little-foot baby-blue-eyes [correct]; little-foot nemophila [correct]; meadow baby-blue-eyes [correct]; spreading nemophila [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
némophile pédonculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.