English (Botany)
corn gromwell [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: corn gromwell: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Buglossoides arvensis (Linné) Johnston; Lithospermum arvense (Linnée).
French (Botanique)
grémil des champs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: grémil des champs : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Buglossoides arvensis (Linné) Johnston; Lithospermum arvense (Linnée).