English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Clearwater cryptantha [correct]; large-flowered cryptantha [correct]; common cryptantha [correct]; Clearwater cat's-eye [correct]; large-flowered cat's-eye [correct]; Henderson's cryptantha [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cryptanthe intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.