English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
scorpion's-tail [correct]; eye bright [correct]; wild clary [correct]; dog's tail [correct]; rooster comb [correct]; cat tongue [correct]; sore bush [correct]; bright eye bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Heliotropium angiospermum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Boraginaceae.
OBS: Heliotropium angiospermum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.