English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lance-leaved bluebells [correct]; lance-leaved lungwort [correct]; prairie bluebells [correct]; prairie lungwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mertensie lancéolée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.