English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tiny cryptantha [correct]; small cryptantha [correct]; little cryptantha [correct]; little cat's-eye [correct]; tiny cryptanthe [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cryptanthe minuscule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.