English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pride of Madeira [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: pride of Madeira: common name also used to refer to the species Echium fastuosum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Echium candicans [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: Echium candicans : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.