English (Botany)
borage [correct]; common borage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: borage: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
bourrache officinale [correct, feminine noun]; bourrache [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: bourrache officinale : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
borraja [feminine noun]; Borago officinalis [Latin]