English (Botany)
California bluebell [correct]; desert bluebells [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrophyllaceae (Boraginaceae).
OBS: California bluebell: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
phacélie de Californie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrophyllaceae(Boraginaceae).
OBS: phacélie de Californie : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).