English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
obscure cryptantha [correct]; basin cryptantha [correct]; Wilke's cryptantha [correct]; obscure cat's-eye [correct]; basin cat's-eye [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cryptanthe ambiguë [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.