English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Great Basin nemophila [correct]; basin nemophila [correct]; Great Basin baby-blue-eyes [correct]; small baby-blue-eyes [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
némophile à pétales courts [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.