English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Boran [correct]; Borana [correct]
DEF: Language spoken by the Borana, a hamitic people of southern Ethiopia and northeast Uganda.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
borana [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Boranas, peuple hamitique vivant au sud de l’Ethiopie et au nord-est de l’Uganda.