English (Mineralogy)
eichwaldite [correct]; jeremejevite [correct]; jeremeievite [correct]; jeremievite [correct]; eremyeevite [correct]; eremeyevite [correct]
DEF: A pale-yellow mineral which consists of an aluminum borate occurring as prismatic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
eichwaldite [correct, feminine noun]; jéréméiéwite [correct, feminine noun]; jeremejevite [correct, feminine noun]; jéréméjewite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique, borate naturel d’aluminium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
eichwaldita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borato de aluminio.