English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
shiny powder-post beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Bostrichidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bostryche luisant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Bostrichidae.