English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Sinoxylon sexdentatum [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Bostrichidae.
OBS: Sinoxylon sexdentatum: There is no common name for this species of insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
apate de la vigne [correct, masculine noun]; apate [correct, masculine noun]; apate des sarments [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Bostrichidae.