English (Fish)
tropical flounder [correct]; flowery flounder [correct]; peacock flounder [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bothidae.
French (Poissons)
rombou tropicale [correct, feminine noun]; turbot tropical [correct, masculine noun]; barbue ocellée [correct, feminine noun]; sole tropicale [correct, feminine noun]; rombou tropical [masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bothidae.