English (Botany)
Clerodendron heterophyllum [Latin]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
bois de bouc [correct, masculine noun]; bois cabri [correct, masculine noun]; bois cabris [correct, masculine noun]; gros bois de chenilles [correct, masculine noun]; bois de chenilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l’île de la Réunion. Famille des Verbenacées. Espèce protégée.