English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Respiratory Tract)
intubation [correct]
DEF: The insertion of a hollow tube through the mouth or nose into the trachea to keep the airway open.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Voies respiratoires)
intubation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Introduction par la bouche ou le nez d’un tube creux dans la trachée pour garder les voies respiratoires ouvertes.
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina); Vías respiratorias)
intubación [feminine noun]