English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
enteric redmouth disease [correct]; ERM [correct]; enteric redmouth [correct]; ERM [correct]; ERM; redmouth disease [correct]; Hagerman redmouth disease [correct]; HRM [correct]; HRM; yersiniosis [correct]
DEF: A bacterial disease caused by the pathogenic agent Yersinia ruckeri and characterized by hemorrhages in the buccal region of salmonids [and other species of fish].
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
maladie entérique de la bouche rouge [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de la bouche rouge [correct, feminine noun]; yersiniose [correct, feminine noun]; entérosepticémie à Yersinia ruckeri [correct, feminine noun]; entérosepticémie hémorragique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez les salmonidés [et certaines espèces de poissons], maladie bactérienne provoquée par l’agent pathogène Yersinia ruckeri et caractérisée par des hémorragies dans la région buccale.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces)
boca joja [correct, feminine noun]