English (Wind Instruments)
nose flute [correct]
DEF: A flute played by blowing through the nostrils.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
flûte nasale [correct, feminine noun]; flute nasale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La flûte est généralement insufflée à la bouche, mais il existe des insufflations par le nez(flûte nasale connue des cinq continents).